Assam GK MCQ/Quiz – Important Question on Assamese Book and Author

/20

Assam GK Mock Test – Important Question on Assamese Book and Author

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1.

Who among the following is the author of book “Assamese, Its Formation and Development”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোন “Assamese, Its Formation and Development” গ্ৰন্থৰ লেখক?

2 / 20

2.

Who among the following is the author of the novel “Aghari Atmar Kahani”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোন “অঘৰী অটমাৰ কাহানী” উপন্যাসখনৰ লেখক?

3 / 20

3.

The first Assamese dictionary was compiled by
প্ৰথম অসমীয়া অভিধান কাৰ দ্বাৰা সংকলিত কৰা হৈছিল

4 / 20

4.

Who was the author of “Assamese Children’s Friend”?
“অসমী ল’ৰা বন্ধু”ৰ লেখক কোন আছিল?

5 / 20

5.

Who among the following is the author of Novel “Antareep”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোন উপন্যাস “Antareep”ৰ লেখক?

6 / 20

6.

Who among the following is the author of “Alakananda”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন “অলকাানন্দ”ৰ লেখক?

7 / 20

7.

Who was the author of “A few Remarks on Assamese Language”?
“A few Remarks on Assamese Language”ৰ লেখক কোন আছিল?

8 / 20

8.

The first printed Assamese book “Dharma Pustak” (1813) was written by?
প্ৰথম মুদ্ৰিত অসমীয়া গ্ৰন্থ “ধৰ্ম পুস্তক” (১৮১৩) কোনে লিখিছিল?

9 / 20

9.

Who was the editor of “Asamar Padya Buranji” or a metrical chronicle of Assam?
“অসমৰ পদ্য বুৰঞ্জী” বা অসমৰ মেট্ৰিক ক্ৰনিকলৰ সম্পাদক কোন আছিল?

10 / 20

10.

The Kirtan Ghosha is a collection of poetical works, primarily composed by
“কীৰ্তন ঘোষা” হৈছে কাব্যিক ৰচনাসমূহৰ এক সংকলন, মুখ্যতঃ ইয়াক কোনে ৰচনা কৰিছে?

11 / 20

11.

Who was the author of Novel “Gonga Chilonir Pakhi”?
উপন্যাস “গঙ্গা চিলোনিৰ পাখী”ৰ লেখক কোন আছিল?

12 / 20

12.

Who is the writer of the book “The Comprehensive History of Assam?
“The Comprehensive History of Assam” নামৰ কিতাপখনৰ লেখক কোন?

13 / 20

13.

Which one is the first Assamese novel?
কোনখন প্ৰথম অসমীয়া উপন্যাস?

14 / 20

14.

“Kathanibari Ghat” a collection of stories was written by?
“কাথানিবাৰী ঘাট” কাহিনীৰ এটা সংকলন কোনে লিখিছিল?

15 / 20

15.

“Monchalekha” was written by?
“Monchalekha” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা?

16 / 20

16.

Who wrote the novel “Mamore Dhora Torowal Aru Dukhan Upanyasa”?
“মামোৰ ধোৰা তোৰোৱাল আৰু দুখান উপন্যাস” উপন্যাসখন কোনে লিখিছিল?

17 / 20

17.

“Adhalekha Dastabej” is written by
“আধলেখা দস্তবেজ” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা হৈছে

18 / 20

18.

Who is the writer of “Sugandhi Pokhila”?
“সুগান্ধী পোখিলা”ৰ লেখক কোন?

19 / 20

19.

The book “Mariam Astin Athaba Hira Barua” is written by?
“মৰিয়ম আষ্টিন অথবা হীৰা বৰুৱা” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা হৈছে?

20 / 20

20.

The book “Halodhia Choraye Baodhan Khai” is written by?
“হালধীয়া চৰায়ে বাওধান খায়” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা হৈছে?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Assam GK MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 1 of Assam GK MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. Who among the following is the author of book “Assamese, Its Formation and Development”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোন “Assamese, Its Formation and Development” গ্ৰন্থৰ লেখক?

a) Dr. Maheswar Neog
b) Krishna Kanta Handique
c) Dr. Banikanta Kakoti
d) Anandaram Barua

View Answer
c) Dr. Banikanta Kakoti

2. Who among the following is the author of the novel “Aghari Atmar Kahani”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোন “অঘৰী অটমাৰ কাহানী” উপন্যাসখনৰ লেখক?

a) Krishna Kanta Handique
b) Dr. Maheswar Neog
c) Amandaram Barua
d) Syed Abdul Malik

View Answer
d) Syed Abdul Malik

3. The first Assamese dictionary was compiled by
প্ৰথম অসমীয়া অভিধান কাৰ দ্বাৰা সংকলিত কৰা হৈছিল

a) Syed Abdul Malik
b) Anandaram Barua
c) Krishna Kanta Handique
d) Dr. Miles Bronson

View Answer
d) Dr. Miles Bronson

4. Who was the author of “Assamese Children’s Friend”?
“অসমী ল’ৰা বন্ধু”ৰ লেখক কোন আছিল?

a) Anandaram Dhekial Phukan
b) Ananda Ch Barua
c) Jatindranath Duarah
d) Hem Chandra Baua

View Answer
a) Anandaram Dhekial Phukan

5. Who among the following is the author of Novel “Antareep”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোন উপন্যাস “Antareep”ৰ লেখক?

a) Syed Abdul Malik
b) Anandaram Barua
c) Bhabendra Nath Saikia
d) Dr. Maheswar Neog

View Answer
c) Bhabendra Nath Saikia

6. Who among the following is the author of “Alakananda”?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন “অলকাানন্দ”ৰ লেখক?

a) Lalini Bala Devi
b) Syed Abdul Malik
c) Anandaram Barua
d) Bhabendra Nath Saikia

View Answer
a) Lalini Bala Devi

7. Who was the author of “A few Remarks on Assamese Language”?
“A few Remarks on Assamese Language”ৰ লেখক কোন আছিল?

a) Hem Chandra Barua
b) Anandaram Dhekial Phukan
c) Jatindranath Dearah
d) Hem Chandra Barua

View Answer
b) Anandaram Dhekial Phukan

8. The first printed Assamese book “Dharma Pustak” (1813) was written by?
প্ৰথম মুদ্ৰিত অসমীয়া গ্ৰন্থ “ধৰ্ম পুস্তক” (১৮১৩) কোনে লিখিছিল?

a) Atmaram Sarma
b) Bhattadev
c) Jnanadabhiram Barua
d) Hem Chandra Goswami

View Answer
a) Atmaram Sarma

9. Who was the editor of “Asamar Padya Buranji” or a metrical chronicle of Assam?
“অসমৰ পদ্য বুৰঞ্জী” বা অসমৰ মেট্ৰিক ক্ৰনিকলৰ সম্পাদক কোন আছিল?

a) Surya Kumar Bhuyan
b) Hemchandra Goswami
c) Kasinath Tamuli Phukan
d) Harakanta Baruah

View Answer
a) Surya Kumar Bhuyan

10. The Kirtan Ghosha is a collection of poetical works, primarily composed by
“কীৰ্তন ঘোষা” হৈছে কাব্যিক ৰচনাসমূহৰ এক সংকলন, মুখ্যতঃ ইয়াক কোনে ৰচনা কৰিছে?

a) Srimanta Sankardev
b) Mahapurush Madhabdev
c) Ram Swaraswati
d) Madhab Kandali

View Answer
a) Srimanta Sankardev

11. Who was the author of Novel “Gonga Chilonir Pakhi”?
উপন্যাস “গঙ্গা চিলোনিৰ পাখী”ৰ লেখক কোন আছিল?

a) Surya Kumar Bhuyan
b) Harakanta Baruah
c) Hemchandra Goswami
d) Lakshmi Nandan Bora

View Answer
d) Lakshmi Nandan Bora

12. Who is the writer of the book “The Comprehensive History of Assam?
“The Comprehensive History of Assam” নামৰ কিতাপখনৰ লেখক কোন?

a) H.K Borpujari
b) Benudhar Sarma
c) Swarnalata Barua
d) S.K Bhuyan

View Answer
a) H.K Borpujari

13. Which one is the first Assamese novel?
কোনখন প্ৰথম অসমীয়া উপন্যাস?

a) Sudharmar Upakhyan
b) Bhanumati
c) Podurn Kunvvari
d) Mirijiyori

View Answer
b) Bhanumati

14. “Kathanibari Ghat” a collection of stories was written by?
“কাথানিবাৰী ঘাট” কাহিনীৰ এটা সংকলন কোনে লিখিছিল?

a) Saurabh Kr Chaliha
b) Mohim Bora
c) Mamoni Roisom Goswami
d) Kamalkanta Bhattacharya

View Answer
b) Mohim Bora

15. “Monchalekha” was written by?
“Monchalekha” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা?

a) Arun Sharma
b) Atul Chandra Hazarika
c) Mitradev Mahanta
d) Benudhar Rajkhowa

View Answer
b) Atul Chandra Hazarika ( Monchalekha হৈছে অসমীয়া সাহিত্যৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট কৃতি, যিয়ে পাঁচশ বছৰৰ অসম নাটক আৰু মঞ্চৰ সন্ধান কৰিছিল)

16. Who wrote the novel “Mamore Dhora Torowal Aru Dukhan Upanyasa”?
“মামোৰ ধোৰা তোৰোৱাল আৰু দুখান উপন্যাস” উপন্যাসখন কোনে লিখিছিল?

a) Anand Chandra Barua
b) Homen Borgohai
c) Bhabendra Nath Saikia
d) Mamoni Roysom Goswami

View Answer
d) Mamoni Roysom Goswami

17. “Adhalekha Dastabej” is written by
“আধলেখা দস্তবেজ” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা হৈছে

a) Mamoni Roisom Goswami
b) Banikanta Kakati
c) Krishnakanta Handique
d) Syed Abdul Malik

View Answer
a) Mamoni Roisom Goswami

18. Who is the writer of “Sugandhi Pokhila”?
“সুগান্ধী পোখিলা”ৰ লেখক কোন?

a) Hiren Bhattacharya
b) Mamoni Roisom Goswami
c) Homen Borgohain
d) Bhabendra Nath Saikia

View Answer
a) Hiren Bhattacharya

19. The book “Mariam Astin Athaba Hira Barua” is written by?
“মৰিয়ম আষ্টিন অথবা হীৰা বৰুৱা” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা হৈছে?

a) Rabindra Sarkar
b) Arupa Patinga Kalita
c) Rita Chowdhury
d) Hiren Gohain

View Answer
b) Arupa Patinga Kalita

20. The book “Halodhia Choraye Baodhan Khai” is written by?
“হালধীয়া চৰায়ে বাওধান খায়” কাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা হৈছে?

a) Homen Borgohain
b) Rita Chowdhury
c) Arupa Patinga Kalita
d) Hiren Gohain

View Answer
a) Homen Borgohain

Share This With Your Friends


Latest Comments

Leave a Comment