Assam Govt Exam Mock Test/ Quiz- Important Questions on GK

/20

Assam Govt Exam Mock Test - Important Questions on GK

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. When is Doctor’s Day celebrated in India?
ভাৰতত কেতিয়া ডাক্তৰ দিৱস পালন কৰা হয়?

2 / 20

2.

Duma is the Lower Legislative House of…….
ডুমা হৈছে নিম্নৰ বিধানসভা…

3 / 20

3.

What is the National Flower of Bangladesh?
বাংলাদেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফুল কি?

4 / 20

4.

The Indus Valley Civilization flourished mostly between
সিন্ধু উপত্যকা সভ্যতা কোন খ্ৰীষ্টপূৰ্ব মাজত ফুলি উঠিছিল

5 / 20

5. Emperor Ashoka was the most famous king of
সম্ৰাট অশোক আছিল আটাইতকৈ বিখ্যাত ………. ৰ ৰজা

6 / 20

6.

The Second Battle of Panipat was fought during the reign of
পানীপথৰ দ্বিতীয় যুদ্ধ কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত সংঘটিত হৈছিল

7 / 20

7.

The main objective of the Khilafat Movement was
খিলাফত আন্দোলনৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য আছিল

8 / 20

8. Who led the Rajputs in the Battle of Haldighati?
হালদীঘাটীৰ যুদ্ধত ৰাজপুতসকলক কোনে নেতৃত্ব দিছিল?

9 / 20

9.

Which planet of our solar system is nearest to the Sun?
আমাৰ সৌৰজগতৰ কোনটো গ্ৰহ সূৰ্য্যৰ ওচৰত?

10 / 20

10. The river Brahmaputra originates from the
ব্ৰহ্মপুত্ৰ নদীৰ উৎপত্তি হৈছে

11 / 20

11.

Which of the following is the world’s deepest lake?
তলৰ কোনটো হ্ৰদ পৃথিৱীৰ আটাইতকৈ গভীৰ হ্ৰদ?

12 / 20

12.

Which of the following is the highest peak of the Karakoram Range?
কাৰকোৰাম ৰেঞ্জৰ তলৰ কোনটো শৃংগ?

13 / 20

13.

What is the name of the currency used in Argentina?
আৰ্জেণ্টিনাত ব্যৱহৃত মুদ্ৰাৰ নাম কি?

14 / 20

14.

Which of the following is the world’s largest hot desert?
তলৰ কোনটো বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উষ্ণ মৰুভূমি?

15 / 20

15.

Which river is also known as Yellow River?
কোনখন নদীক হালধীয়া নদী বুলিও কোৱা হয়?

16 / 20

16.

Where is the famous park, Hyde Park located?
বিখ্যাত হাইড পাৰ্ক উদ্যান ক’ত অৱস্থিত?

17 / 20

17. Panama Canal links which of the following two water bodies?
পানামা খালে তলৰ দুটা জলভাগৰ ভিতৰত কোনটো জলভাগক সংযোগ কৰে?

18 / 20

18.

Who discovered the Law of Planetary Motion in 1609?
১৬০৯ চনত গ্ৰহৰ গতি নিয়ম কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?

19 / 20

19.

The Prime Minister of India is appointed by
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কোনে নিযুক্তি দিয়ে

20 / 20

20. The term of the Lok Sabha is
লোকসভাৰ কাৰ্যকাল হ’ল

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for the Govt exam, Here you can practice Assam Govt Exam Mock Test. This is only Part 1 of the Assam Govt Exam Mock Test, There are more Parts on this topic, We also prepare more MCQs on different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics

1. When is Doctor’s Day celebrated in India?
ভাৰতত কেতিয়া ডাক্তৰ দিৱস পালন কৰা হয়?
a) 8th October ৮ অক্টোবৰ
b) 1st May ১ মে’
c) 1st July ১ জুলাই
d) 1st December ১ ডিচেম্বৰ

View Answer
c) 1st July ১ জুলাই

2. Duma is the Lower Legislative House of…….
ডুমা হৈছে নিম্ন বিধানসভা…

a) Afghanistan আফগানিস্তান
b) France ফ্ৰান্স
c) Iran ইৰাণ
d) Russia ৰাছিয়া

View Answer
d) Russia ৰাছিয়া

3. What is the National Flower of Bangladesh?
বাংলাদেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফুল কি?

a) Water Lily ৱাটাৰ লিলি
b) White Poppy বগা পপি
c) Lotus পদুম
d) Rose গোলাপ

View Answer
a) Water Lily ৱাটাৰ লিলি

4. The Indus Valley Civilization flourished mostly between
সিন্ধু উপত্যকা সভ্যতা কোন খ্ৰীষ্টপূৰ্ব মাজত ফুলি উঠিছিল

a) 1700 BC and 900 BC
b) 2500 BC and 1700 BC
c) 3200 BC and 2500 BC
d) 900 BC and 10 AD

View Answer
b) 2500 BC and 1700 BC

5. Emperor Ashoka was the most famous king of
সম্ৰাট অশোক আছিল আটাইতকৈ বিখ্যাত ………. ৰ ৰজা
a) Maurya dynasty মৌৰ্য বংশ
b) Gupta dynasty গুপ্ত বংশ
c) Sakn dynasty সাকন বংশ
d) Chalukya dynasty চালুক্য বংশ

View Answer
a) Maurya dynasty মৌৰ্য বংশ

6. The Second Battle of Panipat was fought during the reign of
পানীপথৰ দ্বিতীয় যুদ্ধ কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত সংঘটিত হৈছিল

a) Babur বাবৰ
b) Humayun হুমায়ুন
c) Akbar আকবৰ
d) Jahangir জাহাংগীৰ

View Answer
c) Akbar আকবৰ

7. The main objective of the Khilafat Movement was
খিলাফত আন্দোলনৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য আছিল

a) to drive the British away from India ইংৰাজক ভাৰতৰ পৰা খেদি পঠিয়াবলৈ
b) to start Non-Cooperation against the British ব্ৰিটিছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অসহযোগিতা আৰম্ভ কৰা
c) to protest against Jalianwalla Bagh Massacre জালিয়ানৱালা বাগ হত্যাকাণ্ডৰ বিৰুদ্ধে প্ৰতিবাদ কৰিবলৈ
d) to restore the Caliph of the Ottoman Caliphate to his former position অট্টোমান খিলাফতৰ খলিফাক তেওঁৰ পূৰ্বৰ পদবীলৈ ঘূৰাই অনা

View Answer
d) to restore the Caliph of the Ottoman Caliphate to his former position অট্টোমান খিলাফতৰ খলিফাক তেওঁৰ পূৰ্বৰ পদবীলৈ ঘূৰাই অনা

8. Who led the Rajputs in the Battle of Haldighati?
হালদীঘাটীৰ যুদ্ধত ৰাজপুতসকলক কোনে নেতৃত্ব দিছিল?
a) Rana Sanga ৰাণা সাংগা
b) Hemu হেমু
c) Rana Pratap ৰাণা প্ৰতাপ
d) Raja Man Singh ৰাজা মান সিং

View Answer
c) Rana Pratap ৰাণা প্ৰতাপ

9. Which planet of our solar system is nearest to the Sun?
আমাৰ সৌৰজগতৰ কোনটো গ্ৰহ সূৰ্য্যৰ ওচৰত?

a) Venus শুক্ৰ গ্ৰহ
b) Mars মংগল গ্ৰহ
c) Mercury বুধ গ্ৰহ
d)Jupiter বৃহস্পতি

View Answer
c) Mercury বুধ গ্ৰহ

10. The river Brahmaputra originates from the
ব্ৰহ্মপুত্ৰ নদীৰ উৎপত্তি হৈছে
a) Lake Mansarovar মানসৰোভাৰ হ্ৰদ
b) Parasuram Kund পৰশুৰাম কুণ্ড
c) Angsi Glacier আংছি হিমবাহ
d) Tibetan Kiang Valley তিব্বতৰ কিয়াং উপত্যকা

View Answer
a) Lake Mansarovar মানসৰোভাৰ হ্ৰদ

11. Which of the following is the world’s deepest lake?
তলৰ কোনটো হ্ৰদ পৃথিৱীৰ আটাইতকৈ গভীৰ হ্ৰদ?

a) Kaspian Sea কাছপিয়ান সাগৰ
b) Michigan Lake মিচিগান হ্ৰদ
c) Tanganyika Lake টাংগানিকা হ্ৰদ
d) Baikal lake (Russia) বাইকাল হ্ৰদ (ৰাছিয়া)

View Answer
d) Baikal lake (Russia) বাইকাল হ্ৰদ (ৰাছিয়া)

12. Which of the following is the highest peak of the Karakoram Range?
কাৰকোৰাম ৰেঞ্জৰ তলৰ কোনটো শৃংগ?

a) Mount Everest মাউণ্ট এভাৰেষ্ট
b) K-2 (Godwin Austen) কে-২ (গডউইন অষ্টেন)
c) Makniu 1 মাকনিউ ১
d) Gasherbrum 1 গেশ্বাৰব্ৰাম ১

View Answer
b) K-2 (Godwin Austen) কে-২ (গডউইন অষ্টেন)

13. What is the name of the currency used in Argentina?
আৰ্জেণ্টিনাত ব্যৱহৃত মুদ্ৰাৰ নাম কি?

a) Lira লিৰা
b) Peso পেছ
c) Baht বাট
d) Riel ৰিয়েল

View Answer
b) Peso পেছ

13. What is the name of the currency used in Argentina?
আৰ্জেণ্টিনাত ব্যৱহৃত মুদ্ৰাৰ নাম কি?

a) Lira লিৰা
b) Peso পেছ
c) Baht বাট
d) Riel ৰিয়েল

View Answer
b) Peso পেছ

14. Which of the following is the world’s largest hot desert?
তলৰ কোনটো বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উষ্ণ মৰুভূমি?

a) Sahara চাহাৰা
b) Thar থাৰ
c) Kalahari কলাহাৰী
d) Arizona এৰিজোনা

View Answer
a) Sahara চাহাৰা

15. Which river is also known as Yellow River?
কোনখন নদীক হালধীয়া নদী বুলিও কোৱা হয়?

a) Huang He হুয়াং হে
b) Mekong মেকং
c) Amazon আমাজন
d) Chenab চেনাব

View Answer
a) Huang He হুয়াং হে

16. Where is the famous park, Hyde Park located?
বিখ্যাত হাইড পাৰ্ক উদ্যান ক’ত অৱস্থিত?

a) Kolkata কলকাতা
b) Paris পেৰিছ
c) Jerusalem জেৰুজালেম
d) London লণ্ডন

View Answer
d) London লণ্ডন

17. Panama Canal links which of the following two water bodies?
পানামা খালে তলৰ দুটা জলভাগৰ ভিতৰত কোনটো জলভাগক সংযোগ কৰে?
a) Black Sea and Atlantic Ocean ক’লা সাগৰ আৰু আটলাণ্টিক মহাসাগৰ
b) Atlantic Ocean and Pacific Ocean আটলাণ্টিক মহাসাগৰ আৰু প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰ
c) Baltic Sea and Arctic Ocean বাল্টিক সাগৰ আৰু আৰ্কটিক মহাসাগৰ
d) Indian Ocean and Pacific Ocean ভাৰত মহাসাগৰ আৰু প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰ

View Answer
b) Atlantic Ocean and Pacific Ocean আটলাণ্টিক মহাসাগৰ আৰু প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰ

18. Who discovered the Law of Planetary Motion in 1609?
১৬০৯ চনত গ্ৰহৰ গতি নিয়ম কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?

a) Galileo Galilei গেলিলিও গেলিলি
b) Copernicus কপাৰনিকাছ
c) Kepler কেপলাৰ
d) Magellan মেগেলান

View Answer
c) Kepler কেপলাৰ

19. The Prime Minister of India is appointed by
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কোনে নিযুক্তি দিয়ে
a) the Indian Parliament ভাৰতীয় সংসদ
b) the party enjoying majority support in the Parliament সংসদত সংখ্যাগৰিষ্ঠ সমৰ্থন লাভ কৰা দলটো
c) the members of the Parliament of the ruling party শাসক দলৰ সংসদৰ সদস্যসকল
d) the President of India ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি

View Answer
d) the President of India ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি

20. The term of the Lok Sabha is
লোকসভাৰ কাৰ্যকাল হ’ল
a) 3 years ৩ বছৰ
b) 4 years ৪ বছৰ
c) 5 years ৫ বছৰ
d) 6 years ৬ বছৰ

View Answer
c) 5 years ৫ বছৰ



Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment