Assam History MCQ/Quiz Part 2 – Medieval History of Assam MCQs

/20

Assam History Mock Test Part 2 – Medieval History of Assam

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. When did the medieval era begin in Assam history?
অসম ইতিহাসত মধ্যযুগৰ যুগ কেতিয়া আৰম্ভ হৈছিল?

2 / 20

2.

Who was the first Muslim invader in Assam?
অসমৰ প্ৰথম মুছলমান আক্ৰমণকাৰী কোন আছিল?

3 / 20

3.

Who was the king of Kamarupa during the invasion of Mahmud Shah?
মাহমুদ শ্বাহৰ আক্ৰমণৰ সময়ত কামৰূপাৰ ৰজা কোন আছিল?

4 / 20

4. Who was the founder of Ahom kingdom?
অহোম ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক কোন আছিল?

5 / 20

5.

The Ahoms originally came from
আহোম সকল মূলত ইয়াৰ পৰা আহিছিল

6 / 20

6.

The Ahoms entered Assam through
অহোম সকলে অসমত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিছিল

7 / 20

7. What was the title used to address the Ahom kings?
অহোম ৰজাসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিবলৈ কি উপাধি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল?

8 / 20

8.

In which year, Sukapha built the Ahom capital at Charaideo?
কোন বছৰত, চুকাফাই চৰাইদেউত অহোম ৰাজধানী নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছিল?

9 / 20

9. Which one was the first capital of the Ahom Kingdom in Assam?
কোনখন অসমৰ আহোম ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰথম ৰাজধানী আছিল?

10 / 20

10.

Who was the first ruler of the Kamata Kingdom?
কামতা ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰথম শাসক কোন আছিল?

11 / 20

11.

Which Ahom king was popularly known as “Bamuni Konwar”?
কোন জন অহোম ৰজাক “বামুনী কোঁৱৰ” বুলি জনা গৈছিল?

12 / 20

12. Why Sudangpha was called “Bamuni Raja”?
চুদানগফাক কিয় “বামুনী ৰাজা” বুলি কোৱা হৈছিল?

13 / 20

13. Who brought the technology of wet rice cultivation in Assam?
অসমত তিতা ধান খেতিৰ প্ৰযুক্তি কোনে আনিছিল?

14 / 20

14.

When did first Ahom-Kachari battle take place?
প্ৰথম আহোম-কছাৰী যুদ্ধ কেতিয়া হৈছিল?

15 / 20

15.

Who was the founder of the Khen dynasty?
খেন ৰাজবংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক কোন আছিল?

16 / 20

16.

Who was the last ruler of the Khen dynasty?
খেন ৰাজবংশৰ অন্তিম শাসক কোন আছিল?

17 / 20

17.

Who was known as Dihingia Raja?
কাক দিহিঙিয়া ৰাজা বুলি কোৱা হৈছিল?

18 / 20

18.

Which Ahom Swargadeo created the post of the Borpatragohain?
কোন টো অহোম স্বৰ্গদেওৱে বৰপাত্ৰগোহাঁইৰ পদ টো সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল?

19 / 20

19.

Who was the first Borpatragohain?
প্ৰথম বৰপাত্ৰগোহাঁই কোন আছিল?

20 / 20

20.

Which of the following Ahom king conducted the first organized
population census?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন আহোম ৰজাই প্ৰথম জনসংখ্যা লোকপিয়ল সংগঠিত পৰিচালনা কৰিছিল?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Assam History MCQ. This is only Part 2 of Assam History MCQ, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. When did the medieval era begin in Assam history?
অসম ইতিহাসত মধ্যযুগৰ যুগ কেতিয়া আৰম্ভ হৈছিল?
a) Treaty of Yandaboo
b) British invasion
c) Attacks from the Bengal Sultanate
d) Sepoy Mutiny

View Answer
c) Attacks from the Bengal Sultanate

2. Who was the first Muslim invader in Assam?
অসমৰ প্ৰথম মুছলমান আক্ৰমণকাৰী কোন আছিল?

a) Ali Mardan Khilji
b) Ilyas Shah
c) Alauddin Khilji
d) Bakhtiyar Khilji

View Answer
d) Bakhtiyar Khilji

3. Who was the king of Kamarupa during the invasion of Mahmud Shah?
মাহমুদ শ্বাহৰ আক্ৰমণৰ সময়ত কামৰূপাৰ ৰজা কোন আছিল?

a) Prithu
b) Indra Narayan
c) Nilambar
d) None of these

View Answer
a) Prithu

4. Who was the founder of Ahom kingdom?
অহোম ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক কোন আছিল?
a) Sukaphaa
b) Suteupha
c) Subinpha
d) Sukhampha

View Answer
a) Sukaphaa

5. The Ahoms originally came from
আহোম সকল মূলত ইয়াৰ পৰা আহিছিল

a) Mong Mao
b) Arakan
c) Rakhine
d) Patkai

View Answer
a) Mong Mao

6. The Ahoms entered Assam through
অহোম সকলে অসমত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিছিল

a) Moreh range
b) Patkai range
c) Phungan range
d) Diphu range

View Answer
b) Patkai range

7. What was the title used to address the Ahom kings?
অহোম ৰজাসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিবলৈ কি উপাধি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল?
a) Samrat
b) Rajan
c) Maharaj
d) Swargadeo

View Answer
d) Swargadeo

8. In which year, Sukapha built the Ahom capital at Charaideo?
কোন বছৰত, চুকাফাই চৰাইদেউত অহোম ৰাজধানী নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছিল?

a) 1206
b) 1252
c) 1253
d) 1268

View Answer
c) 1253

9. Which one was the first capital of the Ahom Kingdom in Assam?
কোনখন অসমৰ আহোম ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰথম ৰাজধানী আছিল?
a) Garhgaon
b) Charaideo
c) Jorhat
d) Sivasagar

View Answer
b) Charaideo

10. Who was the first ruler of the Kamata Kingdom?
কামতা ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰথম শাসক কোন আছিল?

a) Arimatta
b) Mriganka
c) Sandhya
d) Sindhu

View Answer
c) Sandhya

11. Which Ahom king was popularly known as “Bamuni Konwar”?
কোন জন অহোম ৰজাক “বামুনী কোঁৱৰ” বুলি জনা গৈছিল?

a) Suhungmung
b) Sunenphaa
c) Sudangphaa
d) Sujangphaa

View Answer
c) Sudangphaa

12. Why Sudangpha was called “Bamuni Raja”?
চুদানগফাক কিয় “বামুনী ৰাজা” বুলি কোৱা হৈছিল?
a)He loved Brahmins (তেওঁ ব্ৰাহ্মণসকলক ভাল পাইছিল)
b) He donated land to Brahmins (তেওঁ ব্ৰাহ্মণসকলক মাটি দান কৰিছিল)
c) He was brought up in a Brahmin Family. (তেওঁ এটা ব্ৰাহ্মণ পৰিয়ালত ডাঙৰ দীঘল হৈছিল।)
d) He was a Brahmin (তেওঁ এজন ব্ৰাহ্মণ আছিল)

View Answer
C. He was brought up in a Brahmin Family. (তেওঁ এটা ব্ৰাহ্মণ পৰিয়ালত ডাঙৰ দীঘল হৈছিল।)

13. Who brought the technology of wet rice cultivation in Assam?
অসমত তিতা ধান খেতিৰ প্ৰযুক্তি কোনে আনিছিল?
a) Kacharis
b) Ahoms
c) Chutiyas
d) Morans

View Answer
b) Ahoms

14. When did first Ahom-Kachari battle take place?
প্ৰথম আহোম-কছাৰী যুদ্ধ কেতিয়া হৈছিল?

a) 1489
b) 1490
c) 1492
d) 1491

View Answer
b) 1490

15. Who was the founder of the Khen dynasty?
খেন ৰাজবংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক কোন আছিল?

a) Niladhwaj
b) Chakradhwaj
c) Nilambar
d) Naranarayan

View Answer
a) Niladhwaj

16. Who was the last ruler of the Khen dynasty?
খেন ৰাজবংশৰ অন্তিম শাসক কোন আছিল?

a) Niladhwaj
b) Chakradhwaj
c) Nilambar
d) Naranarayan

View Answer
c) Nilambar

17. Who was known as Dihingia Raja?
কাক দিহিঙিয়া ৰাজা বুলি কোৱা হৈছিল?

a) Suhungmung
b) Subinpha
c) Sudangphaa
d) Suteupha

View Answer
a) Suhungmung

18. Which Ahom Swargadeo created the post of the Borpatragohain?
কোন টো অহোম স্বৰ্গদেওৱে বৰপাত্ৰগোহাঁইৰ পদ টো সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল?

a) Supimphaa
b) Sukapha
c) Suklenmung
d) Suhungmung

View Answer
d) Suhungmung

19. Who was the first Borpatragohain?
প্ৰথম বৰপাত্ৰগোহাঁই কোন আছিল?

a) Achuk Borpatrogohain
b) Kancheng Borpatrogohain
c) Lai Borpatrogohain
d) Bhaga Borpatrogohain

View Answer
Kancheng Borpatrogohain

20. Which of the following Ahom king conducted the first organized
population census?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন আহোম ৰজাই প্ৰথম জনসংখ্যা লোকপিয়ল সংগঠিত পৰিচালনা কৰিছিল?

a) Sukapha
b) Sukhaangphaa
c) Suhungmung
d) Supimphaa

View Answer
c) Suhungmung

Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment