Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz Part 1 – Computer Abbreviation MCQs

/20

Basic Computer Mock Test Part 1 – Computer Abbreviation MCQs

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. What is the Full Form of ALU?

2 / 20

2. What is the Full Form of API?

3 / 20

3. What is the Full Form of ASP?

4 / 20

4. What is the Full Form of BIOS?

5 / 20

5. What is the Full Form of CD?

6 / 20

6. What is the Full Form of COBOL?

7 / 20

7. What is the Full Form of CPU?

8 / 20

8. What is the Full Form of CSS?

9 / 20

9. What is the Full Form of HTML?

10 / 20

10. What is the Full Form of DHTML?

11 / 20

11. What is the Full Form of DNS?

12 / 20

12. What is the Full Form of DOS?

13 / 20

13. What is the Full Form of DPI?

14 / 20

14. What is the Full Form of DVD?

15 / 20

15. What is the Full Form of FPS?

16 / 20

16. What is the Full Form of FTP?

17 / 20

17. What is the Full Form of GB?

18 / 20

18. What is the Full Form of GIF?

19 / 20

19. What is the Full Form of HDD?

20 / 20

20. What is the Full Form of DTP?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 1 of Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. What is the Full Form of ALU?
a) Assisted Living Unit
b) Arithmetic Logic Unit
c) Asbestos Licensing Unit
d) Application Layer User

View Answer
b) Arithmetic Logic Unit

2. What is the Full Form of API?
a) Application Program Interface
b) Apple Program Index
c) Application Portal Index
d) Auto Program Interface

View Answer
a) Application Program Interface

3. What is the Full Form of ASP?
a) Achieve Saved Page
b) Archive Server Page
c) Active Server Page
d) Active Service Program

View Answer
c) Active Server Page

4. What is the Full Form of BIOS?
a) Built in Operating System
b) Basic Input/Output Services
c) Basic Internet Operation System
d) Basic Input/Output System

View Answer
d) Basic Input/Output System

5. What is the Full Form of CD?
a) Compact Disc
b) Color Display
c) Control Data
d) Current Directory

View Answer
a) Compact Disc

6. What is the Full Form of COBOL?
a) Common Business Oriented Language
b) Computer Based and Oriented Language
c) Completely Obsolete Burdensome Old Language
d) Completely Obsolete Business-Oriented Language

View Answer
a) Common Business Oriented Language

7. What is the Full Form of CPU?
a) Central Policy Unit
b) Cost Per Unit
c) Computer Processing Unit
d) Central Processing Unit

View Answer
d) Central Processing Unit

8. What is the Full Form of CSS?
a) Counter-Strike: Source
b) Computer Security Service
c) Cascading Style Sheet
d) Cyber Security Service

View Answer
c) Cascading Style Sheet

9. What is the Full Form of HTML?
a) Hotmail
b) High Temperature Materials Laboratory
c) Hyper Text Markup Language
d) High Textual Multi Language

View Answer
c) Hyper Text Markup Language

10. What is the Full Form of DHTML?
a) Dynamic Hyper Text Markup Language
b) Duplicate Hyper Text Markup Language
c) Double Hyper Text Markup Language
d) Dangerous Hyper Text Markup Language

View Answer
a) Dynamic Hyper Text Markup Language

11. What is the Full Form of DNS?
a) Did Not Show
b) Digital Nervous System
c) Domain Name Server
d) Delta Network Systems

View Answer
c) Domain Name Server

12. What is the Full Form of DOS?
a) Disk Operation System
b) Data on Server
c) Date of Service
d) Data Operation System

View Answer
a) Disk Operation System

13. What is the Full Form of DPI?
a) Digital Program Insertion
b) Data Processing Installation
c) Drive Peripheral Interface
d) Dots Per Inch

View Answer
d) Dots Per Inch

14. What is the Full Form of DTP?
a) Data Transfer Protocol
b) Disk to Processor
c) Detailed Text Program
d) Desktop Publishing

View Answer
d) Desktop Publishing

15. What is the Full Form of DVD?
a) Video Driver Disc
b) Digital Versatile Disc
c) Digital Video Driver
d) Digital Virtual Disk

View Answer
b) Digital Versatile Disc

16. What is the Full Form of FPS?
a) Frames Per Second
b) File Protection System
c) Fraud Protection Service
d) File Printing Server

View Answer
a) Frames Per Second

17. What is the Full Form of FTP?
a) File Transfer Program
b) Frames to Picture
c) Fast Track Program
d) File Transfer Protocol

View Answer
d) File Transfer Protocol

18. What is the Full Form of GB?
a) General Board
b) Golden Board
c) Gigabyte
d) Gear Box

View Answer
c) Gigabyte

19. What is the Full Form of GIF?
a) Google It First
b) Gamma Irradiation Facility
c) Graphic Interchange Format
d) Global Internet Facility

View Answer
c) Graphic Interchange Format

20. What is the Full Form of HDD?
a) Higher Device Drive
b) Horizontal Device Driver
c) Heavy Driver Disk
d) Hard Disk Drive

View Answer
d) Hard Disk Drive

Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment