Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz Part 2 – Computer Abbreviation MCQs

/20

Basic Computer Mock Test Part 2 – Computer Abbreviation MCQs

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. What is the Full Form of HTTP?

2 / 20

2. What is the Full Form of IBM?

3 / 20

3. What is the Full Form of IP?

4 / 20

4. What is the Full Form of ISP?

5 / 20

5. What is the Full Form of IT?

6 / 20

6. What is the Full Form of JPEG?

7 / 20

7. What is the Full Form of KB?

8 / 20

8. What is the Full Form of LAN?

9 / 20

9. What is the Full Form of LCD?

10 / 20

10. What is the Full Form of MAN?

11 / 20

11. What is the Full Form of MB?

12 / 20

12. What is the Full Form of MS?

13 / 20

13. What is the Full Form of OCR?

14 / 20

14. What is the Full Form of OMR?

15 / 20

15. What is the Full Form of OS?

16 / 20

16. What is the Full Form of PAN?

17 / 20

17. What is the Full Form of PDF?

18 / 20

18. What is the Full Form of PIN?

19 / 20

19. What is the Full Form of PNG?

20 / 20

20. What is the Full Form of PPT?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 2 of Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. What is the Full Form of HTTP?
a) Hyper Text Transfer Program
b) Hydrated Terphenyls
c) Hyper Text Transfer Protocol
d) High-Temperature Thermoplastic

View Answer
c) Hyper Text Transfer Protocol

2. What is the Full Form of IBM?
a) International Business Machine
b) Internet Based Machine
c) Input Based Memory
d) Individual-Based Modeling

View Answer
a) International Business Machine

3. What is the Full Form of IP?
a) Internet Protocol
b) International Protection
c) Image Processing
d) Information Policy

View Answer
a) Internet Protocol

4. What is the Full Form of ISP?
a) In-System Programmable
b) Internet Service Provider
c) Internet of Sales Policy
d) Internet Service Policy

View Answer
b) Internet Service Provider

5. What is the Full Form of IT?
a) International Trade
b) Internet Technology
c) Innovative Technology
d) Information Technology

View Answer
d) Information Technology

6. What is the Full Form of JPEG?
a) Joint Picture Extension Group
b) Joint Photo Expert Graphics
c) Joint Photographic Experts Group
d) Joint Photo of Extension Graphics

View Answer
c) Joint Photographic Experts Group

7. What is the Full Form of KB?
a) Kilo Byte
b) Key Board
c) Kilo Bit
d) Kiga Byte

View Answer
a) Kilo Byte

8. What is the Full Form of LAN?
a) Land Area Network
b) Local Access Network
c) Local Access Number
d) Local Area Network

View Answer
d) Local Area Network

9. What is the Full Form of LCD?
a) Least Common Denominator
b) Local Coverage Determination
c) Liquid Crystal Display
d) Local Climatological Data

View Answer
c) Liquid Crystal Display

10. What is the Full Form of MAN?
a) Military Analysis Network
b) Metropolitan Area Network
c) Municipal Area Network
d) Metropolitan Access Network

View Answer
b) Metropolitan Area Network

11. What is the Full Form of MB?
a) Mega Byte
b) Mother Board
c) Message Board
d) Main Battery

View Answer
a) Mega Byte

12. What is the Full Form of MS?
a) Management System
b) Medium Speed
c) Mirage Studios
d) Microsoft

View Answer
d) Microsoft

13. What is the Full Form of OCR?
a) Optical Character Reader
b) Original Cast Recording
c) Outer Cell Region
d) On-Channel Repeater

View Answer
a) Optical Character Reader

14. What is the Full Form of OMR?
a) Optional Mark Recognition
b) Office Market Report
c) Optical Mark Reader
d) Outgoing Mail Record

View Answer
c) Optical Mark Reader

15. What is the Full Form of OS?
a) Open Systems
b) Online Services
c) On-Site
d) Operating System

View Answer
d) Operating System

16. What is the Full Form of PAN?
a) Processing Area Network
b) Private Area Net
c) Personal Access Network
d) Personal Area Network

View Answer
d) Personal Area Network

17. What is the Full Form of PDF?
a) Portable Document Format
b) Program Development Facility
c) Program Data File
d) Probability Distribution Function

View Answer
a) Portable Document Format

18. What is the Full Form of PIN?
a) Protein Interaction Network
b) Power Information Network
c) Personal Identification Number
d) Promontory Interfinancial Network

View Answer
c) Personal Identification Number

19. What is the Full Form of PNG?
a) Portable Network Graphics
b) Public Network Group
c) Private Network Group
d) Peer Networking Group

View Answer
a) Portable Network Graphics

20. What is the Full Form of PPT?
a) Parts Per Trillion
b) Power Point
c) Program Planning Team
d) Pulse Pair Timing

View Answer
b) Power Point

Share This With Your Friends


Latest Comments

Leave a Comment