Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz Part 3 – Computer Abbreviation MCQs

/20

Basic Computer Mock Test Part 3 – Computer Abbreviation MCQs

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. What is the Full Form of RAM?

2 / 20

2. What is the Full Form of RGB?

3 / 20

3. What is the Full Form of ROM?

4 / 20

4. What is the Full Form of SIM?

5 / 20

5. What is the Full Form of SMS?

6 / 20

6. What is the Full Form of SMTP?

7 / 20

7. What is the Full Form of TB?

8 / 20

8. What is the Full Form of URL?

9 / 20

9. What is the Full Form of USB?

10 / 20

10. What is the Full Form of VGA?

11 / 20

11. What is the Full Form of VRAM?

12 / 20

12. What is the Full Form of WAN?

13 / 20

13. What is the Full Form of Wifi?

14 / 20

14. What is the Full Form of VPN?

15 / 20

15. What is the Full Form of Windows ME?

16 / 20

16. What is the Full Form of PSU?

17 / 20

17. What is the Full Form of Windows XP?

18 / 20

18. What is the Full Form of WWW?

19 / 20

19. What is the Full Form of XML?

20 / 20

20. What is the Full Form of ICT?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 3 of Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. What is the Full Form of RAM?
a) Remote Area Memory
b) Repair and Maintenance
c) Random Access Memory
d) Remote Application Management

View Answer
c) Random Access Memory

2. What is the Full Form of RGB?
a) Rec. Games Backgammon
b) Reduction Gear Box
c) Red Green Blue
d) Red Guidelines Board

View Answer
c) Red Green Blue

3. What is the Full Form of ROM?
a) Read Only Memory
b) Red Only Memory
c) Random Oracle Model
d) Random Only Memory

View Answer
a) Read Only Memory

4. What is the Full Form of SIM?
a) Systems Insight Manager
b) Security Information Management
c) Service Interface Module
d) Subscriber Identification Module

View Answer
d) Subscriber Identification Module

5. What is the Full Form of SMS?
a) Safety Management System
b) Short Message Service
c) Security Management System
d) Short Message System

View Answer
b) Short Message Service

6. What is the Full Form of SMTP?
a) System Management Transfer Protocol
b) Simple Message Transmission Protocol
c) Small Mail Transfer Protocol
d) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol

View Answer
d) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol

7. What is the Full Form of TB?
a) Tera Byte
b) Technical Bulletin
c) Tera Bit
d) Terminal Block

View Answer
a) Tera Byte

8. What is the Full Form of URL?
a) Unified Resource Locator
b) Universal Resource Locator
c) Upper Range Limit
d) User Resource Link

View Answer
b) Universal Resource Locator

9. What is the Full Form of USB?
a) Universal System Board
b) Ultimate Sound Bass
c) Unicode Subset Bitfield
d) Universal Serial Bus

View Answer
d) Universal Serial Bus

10. What is the Full Form of VGA?
a) Video Graphics Adapter
b) Video Graphics Accelerator
c) Video Graphics Array
d) Virtual Graphics Adapter

View Answer
c) Video Graphics Array

11. What is the Full Form of VRAM?
a) Video Random Access Memory
b) Virtual Random Access Memory
c) Volatile Random Access Memory
d) Variable Rate Adaptive Multiplexer

View Answer
a) Video Random Access Memory

12. What is the Full Form of WAN?
a) Wireless Area Net
b) Wireless Access Network
c) Wired Area Network
d) Wide Area Network

View Answer
d) Wide Area Network

13. What is the Full Form of Wifi?
a) Wireless Format
b) Wireless Fidelity
c) Wireless Files
d) Wired Fidelity

View Answer
b) Wireless Fidelity

14. What is the Full Form of VPN?
a) Virtual Part Number
b) Video Portable Network
c) Virtual Private Network
d) Virtual Page Number

View Answer
c) Virtual Private Network

15. What is the Full Form of Windows ME?
a) Windows Millennium
b) Windows Microsoft Enterprise
c) Windows Mechanical Engineer
d) Windows Modern English

View Answer
a) Windows Millennium

16. What is the Full Form of PSU?
a) Power Supply Upgrade
b) Payment Service User
c) Power Supply Unit
d) Portable Storage Unit

View Answer
c) Power Supply Unit

17. What is the Full Form of Windows XP?
a) Windows Extreme Programming
b) Windows Experience
c) Windows Experience Points
d) Windows Expansion Pack

View Answer
b) Windows Experience

18. What is the Full Form of WWW?
a) World Without Windows
b) Windows Wireless Web
c) World Wildest Web
d) World Wide Web

View Answer
d) World Wide Web

19. What is the Full Form of XML?
a) Extensible Markup Language
b) Experimental Markup Language
c) Extra Machine Language
d) Extensible Manual Language

View Answer
a) Extensible Markup Language

20. What is the Full Form of ICT?
a) Information and Computing Technologies
b) Integrated Circuit Technology
c) Internet Computer Technology
d) Information and Communication Technology

View Answer
d) Information and Communication Technology

Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment