Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz Part 4 – Keyboard Shortcuts MCQs

/20

Basic Computer Mock Test Part 4 – Keyboard Shortcuts MCQs

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. How do you copy all contents with shortcut key?

2 / 20

2. Ctrl + W shortcut is used to

3 / 20

3. How do you Cut with shortcut key?

4 / 20

4. Alt + F4 shortcut key is used to

5 / 20

5. How do you open task manager with shortcut key?

6 / 20

6. Which shortcut keys is used to “Undo” task?

7 / 20

7. Which shortcut key is used to Paste text and files?

8 / 20

8. How do you edit selected cell in Ms-Excel?

9 / 20

9. The shortcut key Winkey + U is used to?

10 / 20

10. What is the shortcut key Alt + Ctrl + Delete used?

11 / 20

11. How do you open Task manager?

12 / 20

12. To make the number pad act as directional arrows, you press the ___ key?

13 / 20

13. What type of keys are Ctrl and Shift?

14 / 20

14. How to Superscript text in MS word?

15 / 20

15. How to Refresh in Window Computers with shortcut key?

16 / 20

16. What is the shortcut key to create new document in most of the applications?

17 / 20

17. How do you underline text?

18 / 20

18. Ctrl + X is used for?

19 / 20

19. Why we use Ctrl + f Shortcut key?

20 / 20

20. Which key is use for universal help?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 4 of Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. How do you copy all contents with shortcut key?
a) Ctrl + A
b) Alt + A
c) Winkey + O
d) Ctrl + Shift + A

View Answer
a) Ctrl + A

2. How do you Cut with shortcut key?
a) Ctrl + U
b) Alt + C
c) Ctrl + C
d) Ctrl + X

View Answer
d) Ctrl + X

3. Ctrl + W shortcut is used to
a) Open a new window
b) Open a new Program
c) Close a program
d) Open a new file

View Answer
c) Close a program

4. Alt + F4 shortcut key is used to
a) Close a window
b) Exit active program
c) Close the console
d) All of the above

View Answer
d) All of the above

5. How do you open task manager with shortcut key?
a) Alt + Esc
b) Ctrl + Shift + Esc
c) Ctrl + T
d) Alt + Shift + Esc

View Answer
b) Ctrl + Shift + Esc

6. Which shortcut keys is used to “Undo” task?
a) Ctrl +U
b) Ctrl + N
c) Alt + U
d) Ctrl = Z

View Answer
d) Ctrl = Z

7. Which shortcut key is used to Paste text and files?
a) Ctrl + V
b) Ctrl + P
c) Ctrl + B
d) Alt + P

View Answer
a) Ctrl + V

8. How do you edit selected cell in Ms-Excel?
a) F2
b) Ctrl + E
c) F10
d) Alt + C

View Answer
a) F2

9. The shortcut key Winkey + U is used to?
a) Show Help
b) Lock the Screen
c) Open the utility manager
d) Undo

View Answer
c) Open the utility manager

10. What is the shortcut key Alt + Ctrl + Delete used?
a) Shut Down
b) Delete All at once
c) Delete a cell
d) Restart the computer

View Answer
d) Restart the computer

11. How do you open Task manager?
a) Ctrl + Esc
b) Ctrl + Shift + Esc
c) Ctrl + F
d) Ctrl + T

View Answer
b) Ctrl + Shift + Esc

12. To make the number pad act as directional arrows, you press the ___ key. Read more?
a) Caps Lock
b) Arrow lock
c) Num lock
d) Shift

View Answer
c) Num lock

13. What type of keys are Ctrl and Shift?
a) Alphanumeric
b) Modifier
c) Function
d) Adjustment

View Answer
b) Modifier

14. How to Superscript text in MS word?
a) Ctrl + Arrow up
b) Ctrl + Shift + Plus sign
c) Ctrl + S
d) Ctrl + –

View Answer
b) Ctrl + Shift + Plus sign

15. How to Refresh in Window Computers with shortcut key?
a) F2
b) F5
c) F8
d) F10

View Answer
b) F5

16.What is the shortcut key to create new document in most of the applications?
a) Ctrl + W
b) Ctrl + D
c) Ctrl + F
d) Ctrl + N

View Answer
d) Ctrl + N

17. How do you underline text?
a) Ctrl + U
b) Ctrl + I
c) Alt + I
d) Shift + U

View Answer
a) Ctrl + U

18. Ctrl + X is used for?
a) Paste copied item
b) Replace Text
c) Cut selected item
d) Delete selected data

View Answer
c) Cut selected item

19. Why we use Ctrl + f Shortcut key?
a) Open Search Box
b) Create file
c) File menu
d) Open Properties

View Answer
a) Open Search Box

20. Which key is use for universal help?
a) F10
b) Alt + F4
c) F1
d) Ctrl + H

View Answer
c) F1

Share This With Your Friends


Latest Comments

Leave a Comment