Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz Part 5 – Important Question on Computer Knowledge

/20

Basic Computer Mock Test Part 5 – Important Question on Computer Knowledge

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. Who is the father of Computer?
কম্পিউটাৰৰ জনক কোন?

2 / 20

2. 1MB is equal to?
1MB কিহৰ সমান?

3 / 20

3. What is the main part of the computer?
কম্পিউটাৰৰ মুখ্য অংগ কি

4 / 20

4. What type of software is Google Chrome?
“Google Chrome” কেনে ধৰণৰ ছফ্টৱেৰ?

5 / 20

5. Which of the following is not Programming Language?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো Programming Language নহয়??

6 / 20

6. Hard Disk Drives are ……………storage.
Hard Disk Drive সমূহ ……………. storage.

7 / 20

7. How many Bits in a Byte?
এটা Byte কিমানটা Bit থাকে?

8 / 20

8. Which of the following is an example of Input device?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো Input device উদাহৰণ?

9 / 20

9. What type of device is USB?
USB কেনে ধৰণৰ ডিভাইচ?

10 / 20

10. Who Discovered Bluetooth?
Bluetooth কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?

11 / 20

11. Enter Key is also known as ………….
Enter Key ক ……………… বুলিও কোৱা হয়।

12 / 20

12. What type of Application is Windows Explorer?
Windows Explorer কেনে ধৰণৰ এপ্লিকেচন?

13 / 20

13. Which of the following is not a Storage Device?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো Storage Device নহয়?

14 / 20

14. Who made the first electronic computer ENIAC?
প্ৰথম ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক কম্পিউটাৰ ENIAC কোনে তৈয়াৰ কৰিছিল?

15 / 20

15. Which of the following serves free e-Mail service?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটোৱে বিনামূলীয়া e-Mail সেৱা আগবঢ়ায়?

16 / 20

16. Which is the main Folder of Storage Device?
Storage Deviceৰ মুখ্য Folder কোনটো?

17 / 20

17. Ctrl, Shift and Alt is ………………..Key?
Ctrl, Shift আৰু Alt হৈছে ………………..Key?

18 / 20

18. The first computer language is………..?
প্ৰথম কম্পিউটাৰ ভাষা হৈছে…………….?

19 / 20

19. What is it called when you publish the ideas and writings of others?
যেতিয়া আপুনি আনৰ ধাৰণা আৰু লিখনি প্ৰকাশ কৰে তেতিয়া ইয়াক কি বুলি কোৱা হয়?

20 / 20

20. Where is the Headquarter of Microsoft?
মাইক্ৰছফ্টৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় ক’ত আছে?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 5 of Basic Computer MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. Who is the father of Computer?
কম্পিউটাৰৰ জনক কোন?
a) Charles Dickens
b) Oliver Twist
c) Love Lice
d) Charles Babage

View Answer
d) Charles Babage

2. 1MB is equal to?
1MB কিহৰ সমান?
a) 1,024 KB
b) 1,000 KB
c) 1,000 Bit
d) 100 TB

View Answer
a) 1,024 KB

3. What is the main part of the computer?
কম্পিউটাৰৰ মুখ্য অংগ কি
a) PSU
b) CPU
c) IC
d) Motherboard

View Answer
b) CPU

4. What type of software is Google Chrome?
“Google Chrome” কেনে ধৰণৰ ছফ্টৱেৰ?
a) Word Processing
b) Spreadsheet
c) Web Browser
d) Video Editing

View Answer
c) Web Browser

5. Which of the following is not Programming Language?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো Programming Language নহয়??
a) Java Script
b) C+
c) VB Script
d) C++

View Answer
b) C+

6. Hard Disk Drives are ……………storage.
Hard Disk Drive সমূহ ……………. storage.
a) Non-Permanent
b) Temporary
c) Non-volodile
d) Flash

View Answer
c) Non-volodile

7. How many Bits in a Byte?
এটা Byte কিমানটা Bit থাকে?
a) 2 Bits
b) 1,024 Bits
c) 4 Bits
d) 8 Bits

View Answer
d) 8 Bits

8. Which of the following is an example of Input device?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো Input device উদাহৰণ?
a) Scanner
b) Monitor
c) Central Processing Unit
d) Printer

View Answer
a) Scanner

9. What type of device is USB?
USB কেনে ধৰণৰ ডিভাইচ?
a) Primary
b) Secondary
c) Tertiary
d) None of the Above

View Answer
c) Tertiary

10. Who Discovered Bluetooth?
Bluetooth কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?
a) Microsoft
b) Google
c) Apple
d) Ericsson

View Answer
d) Ericsson

11. Enter Key is also known as ………….
Enter Key ক ……………… বুলিও কোৱা হয়।
a) Return Key
b) Hit Key
c) Program Key
d) Ok Key

View Answer
a) Return Key

12. What type of Application is Windows Explorer?
Windows Explorer কেনে ধৰণৰ এপ্লিকেচন?
a) Drive
b) Web Browser
c) File Manager
d) None of the above

View Answer
c) File Manager

13. Which of the following is not a Storage Device?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো Storage Device নহয়?
a) Printer
b) CD
c) Hard Disk
d) Floppy Disk

View Answer
a) Printer

14. Who made the first electronic computer ENIAC?
প্ৰথম ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক কম্পিউটাৰ ENIAC কোনে তৈয়াৰ কৰিছিল?
a) Van Numann
b) Joseph Jacquard
c) Presper Eckert & John Mauchly
d) Denis Ritchie

View Answer
c) Presper Eckert & John Mauchly

15. Which of the following serves free e-Mail service?
নিম্নলিখিত কোনটোৱে বিনামূলীয়া e-Mail সেৱা আগবঢ়ায়?
a) Hotmail
b) Rediffmail
c) Yahoo
d) All of the above

View Answer
d) All of the above

16. Which is the main Folder of Storage Device?
Storage Deviceৰ মুখ্য Folder কোনটো?
a) This PC
b) Root Directory
c) Device Driver
d) Local Drive C

View Answer
b) Root Directory

17. Ctrl, Shift and Alt is ………………..Key?
Ctrl, Shift আৰু Alt হৈছে ………………..Key?
a) Function
b) Adjustment
c) Modifier
d) Alphanumberic

View Answer
c) Modifier

18. The first computer language is………..?
প্ৰথম কম্পিউটাৰ ভাষা হৈছে…………….?
a) C
b) C++
c) Java
d) COBOL

View Answer
d) COBOL

19. What is it called when you publish the ideas and writings of others?
যেতিয়া আপুনি আনৰ ধাৰণা আৰু লিখনি প্ৰকাশ কৰে তেতিয়া ইয়াক কি বুলি কোৱা হয়?
a) Thieving
b) Copying
c) Piracy
d) Plagiarism

View Answer
d) Plagiarism

20. Where is the Headquarter of Microsoft?
মাইক্ৰছফ্টৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় ক’ত আছে?
a) Redmond, Washington, USA
b) Delhi, India
c) London, UK
d) Peris, French

View Answer
a) Redmond, Washington, USA

Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment