English Grammar MCQ/Quiz Part 3 – What Baby Animals are Called

/20

English Grammar Mock Test Part 3 – What Baby Animals are Called

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1. What is a young Lion called?

2 / 20

2. The baby of a Cow is called?

3 / 20

3. The baby of a Dog is called?

4 / 20

4. What is the baby of a horse called?

5 / 20

5.  The young one of beer is called?

6 / 20

6. What is a young cat called?

7 / 20

7. The young one of fish …………….?

8 / 20

8. What is the young one of Kangaroo called?

9 / 20

9. The young one of Sheep is …………..?

10 / 20

10. The baby of a duck is called?

11 / 20

11. The young one of eagle is called?

12 / 20

12. What is the young Elephant called?

13 / 20

13. What is a baby of a frog called?

14 / 20

14. The Young one of Goat is Called?

15 / 20

15. What is the young of hen called?

16 / 20

16. The young one of Pig is called?

17 / 20

17. What is the baby Pigeon Called?

18 / 20

18. The baby of shark is called?

19 / 20

19. The baby of a Whale is called?

20 / 20

20. The young one of Rat is Called?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

Its mostly seen that the name of the baby animal or what young ones of animals are called, this type of question comes in govt exam This is only Part 3 of English Grammar MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics

1. What is a young Lion called?
a) Lamb
b) Cub
c) Fawn
d) Kitten

View Answer
b) Cub

2. The baby of a Cow is called?
a) Pup
b) Chick
c) Gosling
d) Calf

View Answer
d) Calf

3. The baby of a Dog is called?
a) Fry
b) Puppy
c) Cheeper
d) Calf

View Answer
b) Puppy

4. What is the baby of a horse called?
a) Foal
b) Joey
c) Fawn
d) Kitten

View Answer
a) Foal

5. The young one of beer is called?
a) Lamb
b) Cub
c) Fawn
d) Kitten

View Answer
b) Cub

6. What is a young cat called?
a) Kitten
b) Fawn
c) Cub
d) Lamb

View Answer
a) Kitten

7. The young one of fish …………….?
a) Cheeper
b) Foal
c) Puppy
d) Fry

View Answer
d) Fry

8. What is the young one of Kangaroo called?
a) Kitten
b) Fawn
c) Joey
d) Foal

View Answer
c) Joey

9. The young one of Sheep is …………..?
a) Cub
b) Lamb
c) Fawn
d) Kitten

View Answer
b) Lamb

10. The baby of a duck is called?
a) Foal
b) Chick
c) Duckling
d) Calf

View Answer
c) Duckling

11. The young one of eagle is called?
a) Fry
b) Eaglet
c) Foal
d) Chick

View Answer
b) Eaglet

12. What is the young Elephant called?
a) Calf
b) Fawn
c) Joey
d) Foal

View Answer
a) Calf

13. What is a baby of a frog called?
a) Calf
b) Tadpole
c) Chick
d) Foal

View Answer
b) Tadpole

14. The Young one of Goat is Called?
a) Bunny
b) Foal
c) Cheeper
d) Kid

View Answer
d) Kid

15. What is the young of hen called?
a) Foal
b) Pullet
c) Fawn
d) Calf

View Answer
b) Pullet

16. The young one of Pig is called?
a) Piglet
b) Kid
c) Bunny
d) Foal

View Answer
a) Piglet

17. What is the baby Pigeon Called?
a) Foal
b) Squab
c) Fawn
d) Calf

View Answer
b) Squab

18. The young one of Rat is Called?
a) Cub
b) Pup
c) Fawn
d) Squab

View Answer
b) Pup

19. The baby of shark is called?
a) Calf
b) Cub
c) Fawn
d) Foal

View Answer
b) Cub

20. The baby of a Whale is called?
a) Cub
b) Calf
c) Fawn
d) Pup

View Answer
b) Calf

Share This With Your Friends


Latest Comments

Leave a Comment