General Science MCQ/Quiz Part 1 – Important Questions on S.I Unit

/20

General Science Mock Test Part 1 – Important Questions on S.I Unit

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1.

What is the S.I unit of Current?
বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰবাহৰ S.I একক কি?

2 / 20

2.

What is the S.I unit of Temperature?
তাপৰ S.I একক কি?

3 / 20

3.

What is the S.I unit of Energy?
শক্তিৰ S.I একক কি?

4 / 20

4.

What is the S.I unit of Force?
বলৰ S.I একক কি?

5 / 20

5.

What is the S.I unit of Frequency?
কম্পনাঙ্কৰ S.I একক কি?

6 / 20

6.

What is the S.I unit of Power?
ক্ষমতাৰ S.I একক কি?

7 / 20

7.

What is the S.I unit of Pressure?
চাপৰ S.I একক কি?

8 / 20

8.

What is the S.I unit of Length?
দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ S.I একক কি?

9 / 20

9.

What is the S.I unit of Mass?
ভৰৰ S.I একক কি?

10 / 20

10.

What is the S.I unit of Time?
সময়ৰ S.I একক কি?

11 / 20

11.

What is the S.I unit of Amount of substance?
পদাৰ্থৰ পৰিমাণৰ S.I একক কি?

12 / 20

12.

What is the S.I unit of Conductance?
পৰিবাহীতাৰ S.I একক কি?

13 / 20

13.

What is the S.I unit of Illumination?
আলোকসজ্জাৰ S.I একক কি?

14 / 20

14.

Tesla is the S.I unit of Which of the following?
টেছলা হৈছে তলৰ কোনটোৰ S.I একক?

15 / 20

15.

What is the S.I unit of Resistance?
প্ৰতিৰোধৰ S.I একক কি?

16 / 20

16.

Light Year is the unit of Which of the following?
আলোকবৰ্ষ তলৰ কোনটোৰ একক?

17 / 20

17.

What is the S.I unit of Volume?
পৰিমাণৰ S.I একক কি?

18 / 20

18.

Volt is the unit of Which of the following?
ভল্ট হৈছে তলৰ কোনটোৰ S.I একক?

19 / 20

19.

Farad is the unit of Which of the following?
ফৰাদ হৈছে তলৰ কোনটোৰ একক?

20 / 20

20.

What is the value of a Ton?
1 টন  মূল্য কিমান?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice General Science MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 1 of General Science MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. What is the S.I unit of Current?
বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰবাহৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Joule (জুল)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)

2. What is the S.I unit of Temperature?
তাপৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Joule (জুল)
b) Candela (কেণ্ডেলা)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)

3. What is the S.I unit of Energy?
শক্তিৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Joule (জুল)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Newton (নিউটন)

View Answer
a) Joule (জুল)

4. What is the S.I unit of Force?
বলৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Watt (ৱাট)
b) Newton (নিউটন)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
b) Newton (নিউটন)

5. What is the S.I unit of Frequency?
কম্পনাঙ্কৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Hertz (হাৰ্টজ)

View Answer
d) Hertz (হাৰ্টজ)

6. What is the S.I unit of Power?
ক্ষমতাৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Watt (ৱাট)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Newton (নিউটন)

View Answer
b) Watt (ৱাট)

7. What is the S.I unit of Pressure?
চাপৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Pascal (পাস্কেল)

View Answer
d) Pascal (পাস্কেল)

8. What is the S.I unit of Length?
দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Meter (মিটাৰ)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
c) Meter (মিটাৰ)

9. What is the S.I unit of Mass?
ভৰৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Kilogram (কিলোগ্ৰাম)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
a) Kilogram (কিলোগ্ৰাম)

10. What is the S.I unit of Time?
সময়ৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Millisecond (মিলিছেকেণ্ড)
b) Second (ছেকেণ্ড)
c) Minute (মিনিট)
d) Hour (ঘন্টা)

View Answer
b) Second (ছেকেণ্ড)

11. What is the S.I unit of Amount of substance?
পদাৰ্থৰ পৰিমাণৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
d) Mole (মোল)

12. What is the S.I unit of Conductance?
পৰিবাহীতাৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Siemens (চিমেনচ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
b) Siemens (চিমেনচ)

13. What is the S.I unit of Illumination?
আলোকসজ্জাৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Ohm (ওম)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Lux (লাক্স)

View Answer
d) Lux (লাক্স)

14. Tesla is the S.I unit of Which of the following?
টেছলা হৈছে তলৰ কোনটোৰ S.I একক?

a) Magnetic flux density (চুম্বকীয় প্ৰবাহ ঘনত্ব)
b) Luminous flux (লুমিনাছ ফ্লাক্স)
c) Magnetic flux (চুম্বকীয় প্ৰবাহ)
d) Inductance (ইণ্ডাক্টেন্স)

View Answer
a) Magnetic flux density (চুম্বকীয় প্ৰবাহ ঘনত্ব)

15. What is the S.I unit of Resistance?
প্ৰতিৰোধৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Joule (জৌল)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Ohm (ওম)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
c) Ohm (ওম) Ω

16. Light Year is the unit of Which of the following?
আলোকবৰ্ষ তলৰ কোনটোৰ একক?

a) Distance (দূৰত্ব)
b) Time (সময়)
c) Light (পোহৰ)
d) Sound (শব্দ)

View Answer
a) Distance (দূৰত্ব)

17. What is the S.I unit of Volume?
পৰিমাণৰ S.I একক কি?

a) Liter (লিটাৰ)
b) Ampere (এম্পিয়াৰ)
c) Kelvin (কেলভিন)
d) Mole (মোল)

View Answer
a) Liter (লিটাৰ)

18. Volt is the unit of Which of the following?
ভল্ট হৈছে তলৰ কোনটোৰ S.I একক?

a) Energy (শক্তি)
b) Power (ক্ষমতা)
c) Force (বল)
d) Electrical potential (বৈদ্যুতিক বিভৱ)

View Answer
d) Electrical potential (বৈদ্যুতিক বিভৱ)

19. Farad is the unit of Which of the following?
ফৰাদ হৈছে তলৰ কোনটোৰ একক?

a) Inductance (ইণ্ডাক্টেন্স)
b) Luminous flux (লুমিনাছ ফ্লাক্স)
c) Magnetic flux (চুম্বকীয় প্ৰবাহ)
d) Capacitance (ধাৰক)

View Answer
d) Capacitance (ধাৰক)

20. What is the value of a Ton?
টন এটাৰ মূল্য কিমান?

a) 10 kg (১০ কি/গ্ৰা)
b) 20 kg (২০ কি/গ্ৰা)
c) 103 kg (১০ কি/গ্ৰা)
d) 20 Thousand kg (২০ হাজাৰ কি/গ্ৰা)

View Answer
c) 103 kg (১০৩ কি/গ্ৰা)

Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment