Reasoning & Aptitude MCQ/Quiz Part 2 – Important Questions on Similarities & Differences

/20

Reasoning & Aptitude Mock Test Part 2 – Important Questions on Similarities & Differences

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

2 / 20

2.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

3 / 20

3.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

4 / 20

4.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

5 / 20

5.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

6 / 20

6.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

7 / 20

7.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

8 / 20

8.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

9 / 20

9.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

10 / 20

10.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

11 / 20

11.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

12 / 20

12.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

13 / 20

13.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

14 / 20

14.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

15 / 20

15.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

16 / 20

16.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

17 / 20

17.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

Explanation:
This first three are the names of days but everyday is not.
এই প্ৰথম তিনিটা দিনৰ নাম কিন্তু everyday দিনৰ নাম নহয়।

18 / 20

18.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

19 / 20

19.

 Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

20 / 20

20.

Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice Reasoning & Aptitude MCQ/Quiz Part 2. This is Part 2on Similarities & Differences, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) QRP
b) RUQ
c) NEM
d) MAL

View Answer
a) QRP

Explanation:
In each word, the first letter follows the last letter in the English alphabetical series:
Example: (PQ), (QR), (MN), (LM)
But the middle letter in the words is a vowel except for “QRP”
প্ৰতিটো শব্দতে ইংৰাজী বৰ্ণানুক্ৰমিক শৃংখলাৰ শেষৰ আখৰৰ পিছত প্ৰথম আখৰটো আহিছে:
উদাহৰণ: (PQ), (QR), (MN), (LM)
কিন্তু শব্দবোৰৰ মাজত থকা মাজৰ আখৰটো “QRP” বাদে স্বৰবৰ্ণ।

2. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) ACEG
b) HJLN
c) MNOL
d) TVXZ

View Answer
c) MNOL

Explanation:
a) A+2, C+2, E+2 = G
b) H+2, J+2, L+2 = N
c) M+1, N+1, O-3 = L
d) T+2, V+2, X+2 = Z
So here “option c” doesn’t follow the rule, its odd
গতিকে ইয়াত “option c” য়ে নিয়মটো অনুসৰণ নকৰে.

3. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Agitate
b) Affirm
c) Attack
d) Affect

View Answer
b) Affirm

Explanation:
Agitate, Attack and Affect are synonyms which which mean to make someone trouble or nervous. Thus affirm is the odd one.
Agitate, Attack আৰু Affect হৈছে সমাৰ্থক শব্দ যাৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে কাৰোবাক অসুবিধা বা নাৰ্ভাছ কৰা। এইদৰে affirm হৈছে Odd।

4. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) 35-66
b) 94-71
c) 24 -57
d) 56-70

View Answer
d) 56-70

Explanation:
a) 35-66=31
b) 94-71=23
c) 24 -57=33
d) 56-70=14
The Differences between each number is odd, except for the last one, hence it is the odd one
প্ৰতিটো সংখ্যাৰ মাজৰ পাৰ্থক্যবোৰ অযুগ্ম, শেষৰটোৰ বাহিৰে, সেয়েহে শেষৰটো Odd.

5. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Perimeter
b) Area
c) Density
d) Distance

View Answer
c) Density

Explanation:
Perimeter, area and distance are scalar quantities while density measure the degree of compactness of substance, hence it is the odd one.
Perimeter, area and distance হৈছে স্কেলাৰ পৰিমাণ আনহাতে ঘনত্বই পদাৰ্থৰ সংকুচিততাৰ মাত্ৰা জুখিব ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়, সেয়েহে ই odd

6. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) BS
b) EV
c) IZ
d) DX

View Answer
d) DX

Explanation:
In the first three options there are gap of 17 letters except the last one
প্ৰথম তিনিটা বিকল্পত ১৭টা আখৰৰ ব্যৱধান আছে, শেষৰটোৰ বাহিৰে

7. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) PERU
b) OKRA
c) ERKU
d) ANDI

View Answer
a) PERU

Explanation:
In the last three options, the first and last alphabets are both vowels, But this pattern is not observed in the last option, Hence the option (a) is odd
শেষৰ তিনিটা বিকল্পত প্ৰথম আৰু শেষ বৰ্ণমালা দুয়োটা স্বৰবৰ্ণ, কিন্তু শেষৰ বিকল্পত এই আৰ্হি পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰা নহয়, সেয়েহে বিকল্প (a) odd

8. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) 1331
b) 191
c) 200
d) 808

View Answer
a) 1331

Explanation:
Among the given numbers, only 1331 is a perfect cube, hence it is the odd one out
প্ৰদত্ত সংখ্যাবোৰৰ ভিতৰত মাত্ৰ ১৩৩১টোৱেই এটা নিখুঁত ঘনক, সেয়েহে ই odd

9. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Legislator
b) Lawyer
c) Mayor
d) Governor

View Answer
b) Lawyer

Explanation:
Legislator, Mayor, Governor are members of high authority of legislative body, hence a lawyer is the odd one out.
Legislator, Mayor, Governor বিধায়িনী সংস্থাৰ উচ্চ কৰ্তৃত্বৰ সদস্য, সেয়েহে এজন উকীল Odd

10. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Parallel
b) Acute
c) Obtuse
d) Right

View Answer
a) Parallel

Explanation:
Acute, Obtuse, Right are properties of angles and triangles, parallel is the property of pair of lines
Acute, Obtuse, Right হৈছে কোণ আৰু ত্ৰিভুজৰ ধৰ্ম, সমান্তৰাল হৈছে ৰেখাৰ যোৰৰ ধৰ্ম

11. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Square
b) Trapezium
c) Cylinder
d) Parallelogram

View Answer
c) Cylinder

Explanation:
Square, Trapezium, Parallelogram are 2 dimensional figure, hence cylinder which is a 3D figure is the odd one.
Square, Trapezium, Parallelogram হৈছে ২ মাত্ৰিক চিত্ৰ আৰু চিলিণ্ডাৰ যিটো এটা 3D চিত্ৰ, সেয়েহে ই Odd

12. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) G
b) H
c) I
d) S

View Answer
c) I

Explanation:
I is a vowel here and the rest are consonants.
ইইয়াত Option c এটা স্বৰবৰ্ণ আৰু বাকীবোৰ ব্যঞ্জনবৰ্ণ।

13. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) EJO
b) FLR
c) GNU
d) CFJ

View Answer
d) CFJ

Explanation:
a) EJO : E+5, J+5, O+5
b) FLR : F+6, L+6, 18+6
c) GNU : G+7, N+14, U+21
d) CFJ : C+3, F+6, J+10
Option c doesn’t follow the rule, so it is an odd.
Option c য়ে নিয়ম মানি চলা নাই, গতিকে ই এটা odd।

14. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) NH
b) FC
c) JE
d) PH

View Answer
a) NH

Explanation:
a) NH : N=14, H=8, Now 14/8= 1.75
b) FC : F=6, C=3 Now 6/3= 2
c) JE : J=10, E=5 Now 10/5=2
d) PH : P=16, H=8 Now 16/8= 2
Option a doesn’t follow the rule, so it is an odd.
Option a য়ে নিয়ম মানি চলা নাই, গতিকে ই এটা odd।

15. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) 11
b) 13
c) 17
d) 27

View Answer
d) 27

Explanation:
11, 13, 17 are prime numbers and 27 is not.
১১, ১৩, ১৭ মৌলিক সংখ্যা আৰু ২৭ নহয়

16. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Joe Biden
b) Volodymyr Zelenskyy
c) Narendra Modi
d) Emmanuel Macron

View Answer
c) Narendra Modi

Explanation:
Joe Biden, Volodymyr Zelenskyy & Emmanuel Macron holds the positions of the president of their respective countries. But Narendra Modi is the Prime Minister of India.
জো বাইডেন, ভল’ডিমাইৰ জেলেনস্কি & ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰনে নিজ নিজ দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ পদবীত আছে। কিন্তু নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী।

17. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Tiger
b) Lion
c) Panther
d) Deer

View Answer
d) Deer

Explanation:
Tiger, Lion, Panther are carnivorous animals but Deer is herbivorous animal.
বাঘ, সিংহ, পেন্থাৰ মাংসভোজী প্ৰাণী কিন্তু হৰিণ তৃণভোজী প্ৰাণী।

18. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Sunday
b) Monday
c) Saturday
d) Everyday

View Answer
d) Everyday

Explanation:
This first three are the names of days but everyday is not.
এই প্ৰথম তিনিটা দিনৰ নাম কিন্তু everyday দিনৰ নাম নহয়।

19. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Mouse
b) Keyboard
c) Printer
d) Webcam

View Answer
c) Printer

Explanation:
Mouse, Keyboard and Webcam are input devices of a computer but Printer is only output device here.
Mouse, Keyboard and Webcam এটা কম্পিউটাৰৰ ইনপুট ডিভাইচ কিন্তু ইয়াত Printer কেৱল আউটপুট ডিভাইচ।

20. Find the odd one from the following.
নিম্নলিখিতবোৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্থক্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰক

a) Time
b) Second
c) Minute
d) Hour

View Answer
a) Time

Explanation:
Second, Minute and Hour are the units of Time.
Second, Minute আৰু Hour হৈছে Time ৰ একক।

Share This With Your Friends


Leave a Comment