Assam Direct Recruitment Mock Test/ Quiz- Set of 20 MCQs

/20

Assam Direct Recruitment Mock Test- Set of 20 MCQs

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1.

Who was the founder of the Maurya dynasty?
মৌৰ্য বংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক কোন আছিল?

2 / 20

2.

Who defeated Prithviraj Chauhan at the second Battle of Tarain?
তৰাইনৰ দ্বিতীয় যুদ্ধত পৃথ্বীৰাজ চৌহানক কোনে পৰাস্ত কৰিছিল?

3 / 20

3.

The famous Moti Masjid in Agra was built by which of the following King?
আগ্ৰাৰ বিখ্যাত মোতি মছজিদ নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন ৰজাই নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছিল?

4 / 20

4.

The east India company was founded by?
ইষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়াৰ কোম্পানীটো প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল?

5 / 20

5.

In which year Quit India Movement was started?
ভাৰত ত্যাগ আন্দোলন কোন বছৰত আৰম্ভ হৈছিল?

6 / 20

6.

What is the smallest planet in our solar system?
আমাৰ সৌৰজগতৰ আটাইতকৈ সৰু গ্ৰহটো কি?

7 / 20

7.

What is McMahon Line?
মেকমহন লাইন কি?

8 / 20

8.

Which of the following rivers is the longest?
তলৰ কোনখন নদী আটাইতকৈ দীঘল?

9 / 20

9.

What is the capital of Austria?
অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

10 / 20

10.

What is the largest creature in the world?
পৃথিৱীৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ জীৱটো কি?

11 / 20

11.

 Which of the following countries is known as the Land of the Rising Sun?
তলত উল্লেখ কৰা কোনখন দেশক the Land of the Rising Sun হিচাপে জনা যায়?

12 / 20

12.

Which water body connects the Mediterranean Sea with the Red Sea?
ভূমধ্য সাগৰক লোহিত সাগৰৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিছে কোনটো জলভাগ?

13 / 20

13.

Who discovered the South Pole?
দক্ষিণ মেৰু কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?

14 / 20

14.

Which of the following is not a Seaport of India?
তলৰ কোনটো ভাৰতৰ সাগৰীয় বন্দৰ নহয়?

15 / 20

15.

Khajuraho is situated in ……….
খাজুৰাহো অৱস্থিত………. ত অৱস্থিত।

16 / 20

16.

Namdapha National Park is situated in?
নামদাফা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান অৱস্থিত?

17 / 20

17.

Where is the Headquarter of UNICEF situated?
ইউনিচেফৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় ক’ত অৱস্থিত?

18 / 20

18.

The Commonwealth Games is held every………
কমনৱেলথ গেমছ প্ৰতিবাৰ………..ত অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

19 / 20

19.

Who wrote the book “A Passage to India”?
“এ পেচেজ টু ইণ্ডিয়া” গ্ৰন্থখন কোনে লিখিছিল?

20 / 20

20.

Who was the first woman to go into space?
মহাকাশলৈ যোৱা প্ৰথম নাৰী কোন আছিল?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for the Govt exam, Here you can practice Assam Direct Recruitment Mock Test/ Quiz. This is only Part 1 of the Assam Direct Recruitment Mock Test/ Quiz, There are more Parts on this topic, We also prepare more MCQs on different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics

1. Who was the founder of the Maurya dynasty?
মৌৰ্য বংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক কোন আছিল?

a) Chanakya (চাণক্য)
b) Ashoka (অশোক)
c) Chandragupta (চন্দ্ৰগুপ্ত)
d) Vikramaditya (বিক্ৰমাদিত্য)

View Answer
c) Chandragupta (চন্দ্ৰগুপ্ত)

2. Who defeated Prithviraj Chauhan at the second Battle of Tarain?
তৰাইনৰ দ্বিতীয় যুদ্ধত পৃথ্বীৰাজ চৌহানক কোনে পৰাস্ত কৰিছিল?

a) Mahmud of Ghazni (গাজনীৰ মাহমুদ)
b) Mohammed of Ghori (ঘোৰীৰ মহম্মদ)
c) Chenghiz Khan (চেংহিজ খান)
d) Taimur Lang (টাইমুৰ লেং)

View Answer
b) Mohammed of Ghori (ঘোৰীৰ মহম্মদ)

3. The famous Moti Masjid in Agra was built by which of the following King?
আগ্ৰাৰ বিখ্যাত মোতি মছজিদ নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন ৰজাই নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছিল?

a) Humayun (হুমায়ুন)
b) Jahangir (জাহাংগীৰ)
c) Shah Jahan (শ্বাহজাহান)
d) Aurangzeb (ঔৰংজেব)

View Answer
c) Shah Jahan (শ্বাহজাহান)

4. The east India company was founded by?
ইষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়াৰ কোম্পানীটো প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল?

a) The Merchants of London (লণ্ডনৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকল)
b) British Government (ব্ৰিটিছ চৰকাৰ)
c) British Army (ব্ৰিটিছ সেনাবাহিনী)
d) None of the above (ওপৰৰ কোনোটোৱেই নহয়)

View Answer
a) The Merchants of London (লণ্ডনৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকল)

5. In which year Quit India Movement was started?
ভাৰত ত্যাগ আন্দোলন কোন বছৰত আৰম্ভ হৈছিল?

a) 1931 (১৯৩১ চন)
b) 1938 (১৯৩৮ চন)
c) 1940 (১৯৪০ চন)
d) 1942 (১৯৪২ চন)

View Answer
d) 1942 (১৯৪২ চন)

6. What is the smallest planet in our solar system?
আমাৰ সৌৰজগতৰ আটাইতকৈ সৰু গ্ৰহটো কি??

a) Mercury (বুধ)
b) Pluto (প্লুটো)
c) Venus (শুক্ৰ গ্ৰহ)
d) Neptune (নেপচুন)

View Answer
a) Mercury (বুধ)

7. What is McMahon Line?
মেকমহন লাইন কি?

a) Line Dividing south china sea and Pacific ocean (দক্ষিণ চীন সাগৰ আৰু প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰক বিভাজন কৰা ৰেখা)
b) Line Dividing Australia and New Zealand (অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া আৰু নিউজিলেণ্ডক বিভাজন কৰা ৰেখা)
c) Boundry line between India and China (ভাৰত আৰু চীনৰ মাজৰ সীমাৰেখা)
d) Boundary line between USA and Canada (আমেৰিকা আৰু কানাডাৰ মাজৰ সীমাৰেখা)

View Answer
c) Boundry line between India and China (ভাৰত আৰু চীনৰ মাজৰ সীমাৰেখা)

8. Which of the following rivers is the longest?
তলৰ কোনখন নদী আটাইতকৈ দীঘল?

a) Nile (নীল)
b) Mississippi (মিচিচিপি)
c) Amazon (আমাজন)
d) Missouri (মিছৌৰী)

View Answer
a) Nile (নীল)

9. What is the capital of Austria?
অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Algiers (আলজিয়াৰ্ছ)
b) Brussels (ব্ৰাছেলছ)
c) Vienna (ভিয়েনা)
d) Venice (ভেনিচ)

View Answer
c) Vienna (ভিয়েনা)

10. What is the largest creature in the world?
পৃথিৱীৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ জীৱটো কি?

a) Dinosaur (ডাইনোছৰ)
b) Blue whale (নীলা তিমি)
c) Mountain lion (পাহাৰীয়া সিংহ)
d) Grizzly Bear (গ্ৰীজলি ভালুক)

View Answer
b) Blue whale (নীলা তিমি)

11. Which of the following countries is known as the Land of the Rising Sun?
তলত উল্লেখ কৰা কোনখন দেশক the Land of the Rising Sun হিচাপে জনা যায়?

a) Finland (ফিনলেণ্ড)
b) Sweden (ছুইডেন)
c) Japan (জাপান)
d) Greenland (ণলেণ্ড)

View Answer
c) Japan (জাপান)

12. Which water body connects the Mediterranean Sea with the Red Sea?
ভূমধ্য সাগৰক লোহিত সাগৰৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিছে কোনটো জলভাগ?

a) Strait of Gibraltar (জিব্ৰাল্টাৰৰ জলদ্বীপ)
b) Palk Strait (পাল্ক জলদ্বীপ)
c) Suez Canal (ছুইজ খাল)
d) Kiel Canal (কিয়েল খাল)

View Answer
c) Suez Canal (ছুইজ খাল)

13. Who discovered the South Pole?
দক্ষিণ মেৰু কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?

a) Amundsen (আমুণ্ডচেন)
b) David Livingstone (ডেভিদ লিভিংষ্টন)
c) Vasco da Gama (ভাস্কো দা গামা)
d) Marco Polo (মাৰ্কো প’লো)

View Answer
a) Amundsen (আমুণ্ডচেন)

14. Which of the following is not a Seaport of India?
তলৰ কোনটো ভাৰতৰ সাগৰীয় বন্দৰ নহয়?

a) Kochi
b) Okha
c) Bhavnagar
d) Mysore

View Answer
d) Mysore

15. Khajuraho is situated in ……….
খাজুৰাহো অৱস্থিত………. ত অৱস্থিত।

a) Bihar (বিহাৰ)
b) Jharkhand (ঝাৰখণ্ড)
c) Madhya Pradesh (মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ)
d) Chhattisgarh (ছত্তীশগড়)

View Answer
c) Madhya Pradesh (মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ)

16. Namdapha National Park is situated in?
নামদাফা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান অৱস্থিত?

a) Assam(অসম)
b) Arunachal Pradesh (অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ)
c) Nagaland (নাগালেণ্ড)
d) Manipur (মণিপুৰ)

View Answer
b) Arunachal Pradesh (অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ)

17. Where is the Headquarter of UNICEF situated?
ইউনিচেফৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় ক’ত অৱস্থিত?

a) Washington D.C. (ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি.চি.)
b) New York (নিউয়ৰ্ক)
c) Geneva (জেনেভা)
d) Paris (পেৰিছ)

View Answer
b) New York (নিউয়ৰ্ক)

18. The Commonwealth Games is held every………
কমনৱেলথ গেমছ প্ৰতিবাৰ………..ত অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

a) 4 Years (৪ বছৰ)
b) 5 Years (৫ বছৰ)
c) 6 Years (৬ বছৰ)
d) 2 Years (২ বছৰ)

View Answer
a) 4 Years (৪ বছৰ)

19. Who wrote the book “A Passage to India”?
“এ পেচেজ টু ইণ্ডিয়া” গ্ৰন্থখন কোনে লিখিছিল?

a) Nirad Choudhuri (নিৰদ চৌধুৰী)
b) E. M. Forster (ই এম ফৰ্ষ্টাৰ)
c) Vikram Seth (বিক্ৰম ছেঠ)
d) Vikramaditya (বিক্ৰমাদিত্য)

View Answer
b) E. M. Forster (ই এম ফৰ্ষ্টাৰ)

20. Who was the first woman to go into space?
মহাকাশলৈ যোৱা প্ৰথম নাৰী কোন আছিল?

a) Laika (লাইকা)
b) Valentina Tereshkova (ভেলেন্টিনা টেৰেচকোভা)
c) Sunita Williams (সুনীতা উইলিয়ামছ)
d) Kalpana Chawla (কল্পনা চাওলা)

View Answer
b) Valentina Tereshkova (ভেলেন্টিনা টেৰেচকোভা)


Share This With Your Friends


Latest Comments

Leave a Comment